My Cart

Cart is empty

(請往下查看中文版本)

We respect all our clients’ personal data and are fully committed to the compliance with the data protection principals and all relevant provisions of the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. All personal information collected from you will be solely used for the purpose of your order processing and delivery. Should you have any concerns on this regard, please don’t hesitate to contact us.

Please refer here to our Privacy Policy. 

Please Note:

  1. Delivery to Building service is 30hkd lower from the delivery to door services. 

   2. Delivery to Door services only available for building has no stairs, got lift, and no parking fee required.

  • In case of stairs or walk-up building, the delivery driver will make a quote based on how many stairs for walk-up, how tall the plant is and how heavy the plant is. This will be charged directly by the driver, not us. Please kindly let us know if any stairs in your building beforehand.

       -  We have cases where clients missed to provide stairs information such as the building has more than 20 stairs from entrance to the elevator, hence the delivery to door quote is not applicable here. The driver will quote separately for the plant lifting over the stairs. In order to avoid any disputes, we suggest clients to fully reveal the stairs information from the parking area to door/ office. Please do kindly understand this.

  • In case of parking fee required, the driver will present the parking receipt as evidence and claim customers for parking fee. 

  • Thank you for your kind understanding on this.

  3. Please add a note if any special requirement for the plants and the delivery time/ date. We'll contact you in 24 hours to confirm your request.

For more details regarding our delivery services, please refer to delivery services in this link
 

我們尊重所有客戶的私隱權和個人資料。我們們會確保所收集、傳送、儲存及使用的個人資料將遵照香港特別行政區法例第486章《個人資料(私隱)條例》的規定處理。Green It Up HK 收集及持有關於你的個人資料均會被保密處理。​所有向你收集的個人資料僅用作訂單和運送服務用途。如果你有任何疑問,請與我們聯繫。​

點擊此處 查看我們的私隱政策. 

請注意: 

  1. 送貨上門服務比送貨到樓下服務多30HKD。

   2. 送貨上門服務收費只是適用於大廈無樓梯,大廈有電梯和不需要停車場收費。 

  • 如果送貨地點是唐樓或者有樓梯,司機會根據多少級樓梯, 植物數量和重量另行報價。請注意這個收費是司機收取,不是我們收取。所以爲了避免任何爭議,我們希望客人能夠事先將大廈樓梯情況跟我們溝通好。

       -  我們曾經遇到從大廈入口到電梯有20多級樓梯的情況,因此我們通常送貨上門的報價就不能適用於這個情況。司機會根據實際樓梯狀況和植物數量和重量另行報價。爲了避免爭議,我們會建議客人事先將樓梯資料跟我們溝通。請你能夠理解。

  • 如果大廈需要停車場泊車,司機會提供泊車收據向客人收取相應的停車場費用。

  • 謝謝你的支持和理解。

  3. 如果你有任何對植物,運送日子和時間的特別要求,請在訂單上留下備注。我們會在24小時内跟你跟你聯係和確認你的要求。

關於我們的送貨服務詳情,請點擊此處